?

Log in

[caitlin] [entries|friends|calendar]
Caitlin.

[ website | Tumblr ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ohmygod. im updating. not really, just really fucking bored. [22 Sep 2015|04:01pm]
-----10 yrs ago-----
1) HOW OLD WERE YOU ?
15

2.) Where did you go to school?
Dubbo College [south/senior campus]

3) Where did you work?
Nowhere

4) Where did you live?
Dubbo

5.) Where did you hang out?
In my room mainly haha.

6.) Did you wear glasses?
Yep.

7.) Who was your best friend?
Year 9/10, uh Tegan I think.

8.) How many tattoos did you have?
None.

9.) How many piercings did you have?
None.

10) What car did you drive?
Didn't get my L's for another year.

11.) Had you been to a real party?
Nope.

12.) Had You had your heart broken?
No.

-----5 years ago-----

1.) How old were you?:
20

2.) Where did you go to school?
Finished school. Probably was at TAFE.

3.) Where did you work?
KFC.

4.) Where did you live?
Dubbo.

5.) Where did you hang out?
In the car, at the pub. Idk.

6.) Did you wear glasses??
Yes.

7.) Who was your best friend?
Was probably still Tegan.

9.) How many tattoos did you have?
About 3 or 4.

10.) How many piercings did you have?
One.

11.) What car did you drive?
2001 Mazda 626.

12.) Had your heart broken?
Yes.

13.) Were you Single/Taken/Married/Divorce?
Single.

-----2 yrs ago-----

1.) How old were you?
23

2.) Where did you go to school?
No school.

3.) Where did you work?
KFC.

4.)Where did you live?
Dubbo.

5.) Where did you hang out
At home.

6.) Did you wear glasses?:
Yes.

7.) Who were your best friends?
Tameika.

8.) How many tattoos did you have?
8.

9.) How many piercings did you have?
Ears & belly.

10.) What car did you drive?
2002 Mazda 323.

11.) Had your heart broken?
Yeh.

-----Today-----

1.) How old are you?
25

2.) Where do you go to school?:
No school mate.

3.) Where do you work?
Bunnings.

4.) Where do you live?
Dubbo. Sometimes Port Macquarie.

5.) Do you wear glasses?
Yes.

6.) Where do you hang out?
At home. At work. At Gloria Jeans.

7.) Do you talk to your old friends
Hardly.

8.) How many piercings do you have?
Ears, belly twice.

9.) How many tattoos?
8.

10.) What kind of car do you have?
2002 Mazda 323 [not for longgg]

11.) Has your heart been broken?
Yes.

12.) Are you Single/Taken/Married/Divorce?
Wifed for lyf [not really married, but feels like it somedays]
post comment

Hey. [03 Oct 2014|02:01am]
[ mood | lethargic ]

I basically don't post here anymore. Just part of some decent communities that I enjoy following.

I use Tumblr mainly.

I just feel my life is too dull to post anything decent on here regularly, hence why it gets updated like every 18 months.

post comment

Omg. Im alive. [18 May 2013|06:08pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

Last time I updated was back in 2009. My boyfriend is going out tonight with his mates [for the first time without me ahh] which means Im stressing out & Im really bored so... how much has changed in like 4-ish years?

[One] Who was your last text from?

Toby. [bf]

[Two] Where was your default picture taken?

Dis aint Instagram.

[Three] What's your middle name?

Hope.

[Four] Your current relationship status?

Boyfriendly.

[Five] Does your crush(s) like you back?

Guess so.

[Six] What is your current mood?

Worries. Worries everywhere.

[Seven] Whats your dad's name?

Stuart.

[Eight] What color shirt are you wearing?

Black with some strange pink/purple hipster galaxy panther on it.

[Nine] What was the last thing you drank?

A popper. Yehhh.

[Ten] If you could go back in time and change something, would you?

Yeah I guess.

[Eleven] Have a crazy side?

Spose.

[Twelve] Ever had a near death experience?

Idk?

[Thirteen] Something you do a lot?

Nothing.

[Fourteen] Angry at anyone?

Kinda.

[Fifteen] Do you wanna see somebody right now?

Yes.

[Sixteen] Name someone with the same birthday as you?

Mila Kunis oh hot damn.

[Seventeen] When was the last time you cried?

Today cause Im a sook.

[Eighteen] Who would you do anything for?

Famz.

[Nineteen] Who is your idol?

Oh uhm.
Rammstein, Manson, Lana Del Rey.
Idk.

[Twenty] What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?

Idk.

[Twenty-one] What do you usually order from starbucks?

I dont like Starbucks.

[Twenty-two] What's your biggest secret?

Idk?

[Twenty-three] Where is your ex?

Idk.

[Twenty-four] Favorite movie?

Priscilla.

[Twenty-five] Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows?

I spose.

[Twenty-six] What are you eating or drinking at the moment?

Nothing.

[Twenty-seven] Do you speak any other language?

Bits of German.

[Twenty-eight] Whats your favorite smell?

Idk. But I like the smell of fresh fruit salad.

[Twenty-nine] Describe your life in one word, what would it be?

Dull.

[Thirty one] Do You Like The Rain?

Yeahhh.

[Thirty-two] What are you thinking about right now?

Im bored.

[Thirty-three] What should you be doing?

Nothing?
Nah I should do my Management modules but I cbf.

[Thirty-eight] Do you act differently around the person you like?

Yeah apparently Im a cunt.

[Thirty-nine] What is your natural hair color?

Mouse-brown.

[Forty] Who was the last person to make you smile?

Idk.

post comment

The Butterfly Effect. [09 Mar 2009|04:02pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Live in Europe?
My favorite band, The Butterfly Effect, are heading over there for a tour in a few months.
They are definately worth seeing if you are able to.
Click the following image to check them out, & find out where they are playing!

Click here for ticketing info

post comment

Wah. [21 Jan 2009|01:08pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Ohai.
Entry time.

Getting a new kitty tomorrow.
:3
Her name is Chibi & she's fucking cute.

Uhm.

I got a tattoo.
The Butterfly Effect logo.
& then 2 days later I saw them live for the first time & the drummer took me backstage to meet Clint the singer & I cried tears of joy.
Cause he is my idol.
: D

The end.

post comment

So. [09 Sep 2008|05:19pm]
Now only 3 weeks until the end of school.
Hair is all black yet again.
Seems that Ive moved on from the colors.
Its rather tiring.

Work at Oporto now.
Well, start on the 29th after training is finished.
The guy that trains us is just a bit nice.
:3
post comment

Lookit This, Nao. [29 Jul 2008|03:36am]


Mz%20Ann%20Thropik
Quantcast
post comment

pfft. [26 Jun 2008|05:43pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

World is boring.

Hair is all black for once.
Third time only since 2005.
:/

So over school.
11 weeks left.
Forever.
(y)

Cannot Kill Prostitute.Collapse )

post comment

Snaaap. [04 May 2008|08:17pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Lulz.
Forgetting this thing exsists, as usual.

Hmmm.

Got P's on Friday.
Can finally drive by myself.
(y)

Uhm.

Uhm.

Wtf Idk.

Pictures Are FunCollapse )

post comment

[soundwave pt. 1] [23 Feb 2008|11:28am]
[ mood | excited ]

Going away later today to Sydney for Soundwave Festival.

Going to see 3 out of 41 bands. Ha.

Mindless Self Indulgence
Bleeding Through
Divine Heresy

Was gonna see Carpathian, but they clash with MSI.

Im sure when I get back I will have photos & whatnot to share.

post comment

Well. [17 Jan 2008|09:13pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Holidays suck.
Go back to school in just over a week.
Last year of school ever.
I dont really care.

Going away next week for 3 days.
OMG YAY.

Not.

However.

James Marsden FTW.
!

The Notebook is where I first noticed him.
Last week I saw Enchanted [!!!] & was all : D at his face.
Tonight I saw 27 Dresses [not realising he was in it until i was there].
OMG HAII.
New favorite actor.
: D

Ok.

Msn just chucked a shit & deleted itself.
Byee.

post comment

X-Mas Wtf. [26 Dec 2007|11:49am]
Probably the most boring Christmas ever.

I spent the afternoon doing driving practice. WTF.

I got a drumkit though. : D
I now can be a one man band pretty much.

& Boxing Day is shitty.
Absolutely nothing is open.
Im going to die of boredom by the end of today.
post comment

Ho Hum. [16 Dec 2007|05:29pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Perhaps I should update.

:/

Come Inside...Collapse )

post comment

No-One Cares When You Do These Things [30 Nov 2007|11:17pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

[One] Who was your last text from?

Tegan

[Two] Where was your default picture taken?

My what? Uhm. Its just a random picture?

[Three] What's your middle name?

=X

[Four] Your current relationship status?

Lonely. Im so lonely. I have nobody...

[Five] Does your crush(s) like you back?

I would lol hard if he did.

[Six] What is your current mood?

Dead

[Seven] Whats your dad's name?

Stuart

[Eight] What color shirt are you wearing?

White [school shirt]

[Nine] What was the last thing you drank?

Flat coke. Cause I was too lazy to get new coke

[Ten] If you could go back in time and change something, would you?

Probably. Possibly making sure my nan didnt die last year

[Eleven] Have a crazy side?

I suppose ;o

[Twelve] Ever had a near death experience?

Uhm. Yah.

[Thirteen] Something you do a lot?

Nothing

[Fourteen] Angry at anyone?

Not really

[Fifteen] Do you wanna see somebody right now?

Yes x__X

[Sixteen] Name someone with the same birthday as you?

IDK.

[Seventeen] When was the last time you cried?

Oh. I dunno. A little while ago

[Eighteen] Who would you do anything for?

Peoples

[Nineteen] Who is your idol?

Various people

[Twenty] What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?

IDK. Everything is cliche

[Twenty-one] What do you usually order from starbucks?

Dont have a Starbucks in this crap-hole of a town

[Twenty-two] What's your biggest secret?

Why would I tell you?

[Twenty-three] Where is your ex?

In his house.

[Twenty-four] Favorite movie?

Priscilla. ROFL :]

[Twenty-five] Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows?

Of course :]

[Twenty-six] What are you eating or drinking at the moment?

Nothing

[Twenty-seven] Do you speak any other language?

Bits of German, Finnish & Hebrew ftw. o.o

[Twenty-eight] Whats your favorite smell?

Idk. Fresh stuff. Actuals. I like the smell of nectarines.

[Twenty-nine] Describe your life in one word, what would it be?

Hi

[Thirty one] Do You Like The Rain?

Yes I do. Because we never get any so when we do everyone gets REALLY excited

[Thirty-two] What are you thinking about right now?

Sleep

[Thirty-three] What should you be doing?

Assignments probably.

[Thirty-eight] Do you act differently around the person you like?

Well. I dont think so. Thinking about it, no.

[Thirty-nine] What is your natural hair color?

Brown. & you will never see it ;o

[Forty] Who was the last person to make you smile?

The tv.

2 comments|post comment

Crap. [26 Nov 2007|11:48pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Art is pissing me off at the moment. I hate my teacher. She doesnt like my artwork for this term because she "doesnt like Alice in Wonderland" [even though it doesnt have anything to do with it, wtf] & she doesnt like the fact that I chose to do an artist for my Essay she hasnt heard of.

I hope she gets eaten by elephants when she goes to India next year.

Anyway.

I won a signed P9 poster on eBay. [yes, the one i previously lost on but it turned up again for some reason], but I wont believe I have won until I see it.

3 weeks of school left. Almost Christmas. Excited.

Hair Diaries - Pt. 2Collapse )

Ps: GO RUDDY!
[new prime minister]

2 comments|post comment

So Bored. [21 Nov 2007|06:32pm]
-----10 yrs ago-----
1) HOW OLD WERE YOU ?
7

2.) Where did you go to school?
Barnsley Public

3) Where did you work?
Nowhere ;o

4) Where did you live?
In a house

5.) Where did you hang out?
In the backyard.

6.) Did you wear glasses?
Uhhh. Not for another year.

7.) Who was your best friend?
I dont actually remember. No-one cause everyone sucked

8.) How many tattoos did you have?
None :/

9.) How many piercings did you have?
None

10) What car did you drive?
I couldnt even ride a boke back then. Ftw. I still cant drive on my own

11.) Had you been to a real party?
NYE parties. Lol.

12.) Had You had your heart broken?
No?

-----5 years ago-----

1.) How old were you?:
12

2.) Where did you go to school?
Dubbo South Primary

3.) Where did you work?
Nowhere

4.) Where did you live?
Dubb-Hole

5.) Where did you hang out?
At my house

6.) Did you wear glasses??
Yes

7.) Who was your best friend?
I didnt have one. Srsly. True story ;o

9.) How many tattoos did you have?
None

10.) How many piercings did you have?
None

11.) What car did you drive?
I still couldnt drive. Duh

12.) Had your heart broken?
No

13.) Were you Single/Taken/Married/Divorce?
Single

-----2 yrs ago-----

1.) How old were you?
15

2.) Where did you go to school?
Dubbo College South Campus

3.) Where did you work?
No where. Still.

4.)Where did you live?
Dubb-Hole

5.) Where did you hang out
At home ;D

6.) Did you wear glasses?:
Yes

7.) Who were your best friends?
Allison

8.) How many tattoos did you have?
None

9.) How many piercings did you have?
None

10.) What car did you drive?
None

11.) Had your heart broken?
Erm. Nope

-----Today-----

1.) How old are you?
17

2.) Where do you go to school?:
Dubbo College Senior Campus

3.) Where do you work?
No where. Yes. I know I need a job

4.) Where do you live?
Dubb-Hole

5.) Do you wear glasses?
Yes

6.) Where do you hang out?
School. Home. Downtown. Thats about it for this hole in the ground. Oh & the pathetic excuse for a mall.

7.)do you talk to your old friends
Like, 2.

8.) How many piercings do you have?
None. Not into piercings. Actuals. I am. Im just a chicken haha.

9.) How many tattoos?
None. Yet.

10.) What kind of car do you have?
1999 Toyota Corolla. Ha.

11.) Has your heart been broken?
Most likely.

12.) Are you Single/Taken/Married/Divorce?
Dead
post comment

Hair. [pt. 1] [20 Nov 2007|09:57pm]
Before I post pictures.

What color should the blonde bit be?

Aqua or pink? Or blue?

The aqua was amazingly pretty when I last put it in my hair.
But the pink was amazingly bright.
& blue is. Idk. I dont have an opinion.

& with that.
Pictures.

The Hair DiariesCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

Stfu. [19 Nov 2007|03:58pm]
The art excursion was a waste of money.
$40 to play with some wire & create shadows, & to eat little finger sandwiches.

WTF.

???

>:(

& the teacher was a bitch.

Theres a fire down on the riverbank right now & theres smoke everywhere. Pretty fun.

Finally going to the hairdressers tomorrow. Will post pictures.
5 comments|post comment

Bored. [18 Nov 2007|11:13pm]
1. I've come to realize that, my last ex:
Is a good person. I think.

2. I've come to realize that, I talk :
A lot of shit

3. I've come to realize that, I love:
Not you

4. I've come to realize that, I have:
Nothing to do except this

5. I've come to realize that, I've lost:
My neon yellow nail polish. Fuck it. :(

6. I've come to realize that, I hate how:
Everyone here is so negative.

7. I've come to realize that, Marriage is:
Dumb

8. I've come to realize that, somewhere, someone is thinking:
unsexy thoughts ;o

9. I've come to realize that, I'll always be:
Useless

10. I've come to realize that, I have a crush on:
Pfft. Fuck that

11. I've come to realize that, The last time I truly cried was:
I. Dont. Know

12. I've come to realize that, My cell phone is:
A piece of crap.

13. I've come to realize that, When I wake up in the morning:
I have to get up? Wtf.

14. I've come to realize that, Before I go to sleep at night :
I do things...

15. I've come to realize that, Right now I am thinking about:
Dumbass art excursion tomorrow

16. I've come to realize that, Babies:
Are good until 6 months of age. Then they suck.

17. I've come to realize that, I get on myspace:
A lot

18. I've come to realize that, Today was:
Slow & boring.

19. I've come to realize that, Tonight I will :
Go to bed

20. I've come to realize that, sex:
;o

21. I've come to realize that, Tomorrow I will :
GO on the dumbass art excursion

22. I've come to realize that, I really want to:
Not move. Fuck that shit.
post comment

Oooh. [03 Nov 2007|10:40pm]
[ mood | drained ]

No I didnt forget about this place.
I just had school exams & stuff.

Ok.
I did forget for a while.
But when I remembered thats when I was doing exams.
But its all good now.

Update:

-Im finally in my last year of school. Oh yeah.
-I started driving again after like, 10 months of not driving. Needless to say I suck & will never get my full lisence.
-There are no good places in this town to get a job. Pfft.

&.

Idk.

Oh yeah.
Im finally starting to get good at using Photoshop. Took me long enough.

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]